Run For John

  • Age Group Results
  • Back to Results Index

  • 
    Place Name                    Sex/Tot  Town             Age Time  Pace  
    ===== ======================= ======== ================ === ===== ===== 
        1 Ty Hoyles                 1/99   Sunbury           43 18:10  5:51 
        2 Jeff Sparks               2/99   Galena            50 18:11  5:51 
        3 Brad Black                3/99   Westerville       51 19:27  6:16 
        4 Ron Bauer                 4/99   Sunbury           48 20:01  6:27 
        5 Gary Miller               5/99   Columbus          49 20:47  6:42 
        6 Joe Croce                 6/99   Galena            13 21:08  6:49 
        7 Colleen Benecke           1/134  Lewis Center      44 21:14  6:50 
        8 Nathan Seawell            7/99                     15 21:48  7:01 
        9 Julie Gurney              2/134  Worthington       35 21:49  7:02 
       10 David Burks               8/99   Sunbury           42 22:03  7:06 
       11 Julie McGurer             3/134  Sunbury           38 22:06  7:07 
       12 Ron Saxe                  9/99   Galena            45 22:18  7:11 
       13 Grant Burks              10/99   Sunbury           13 22:30  7:15 
       14 Aaron Fridenmaker        11/99   Hilliard          33 22:37  7:17 
       15 Kyle Benecke             12/99   Lewis Center      12 22:39  7:18 
       16 Participant # 3783                                    22:43  7:19 
       17 Jack Fisher              13/99   Columbus          54 22:49  7:21 
       18 Catie Craig-Bowden        4/134  Sunbury           13 22:51  7:21 
       19 Kelly Robinson            5/134  Powell            36 22:52  7:22 
       20 R.J. Martin              14/99   Sunbury           14 22:54  7:23 
       21 Meredith Tripp                                        23:11  7:28 
       22 Meredith William                                      24:33  7:54 
       23 Nicole Stepsis            6/134  Blacklick         35 24:34  7:55 
       24 Bryan White              15/99   Centerville       33 24:35  7:55 
       25 Mitchell Thompson        16/99   Columbus          36 24:39  7:56 
       26 Seth Ghering             17/99   Sunbury           30 24:40  7:57 
       27 Rick Frenier             18/99   St. Lousiville    52 24:59  8:03 
       28 Keith Windle             19/99   Sunbury           44 25:04  8:04 
       29 Julianne Gogle            7/134  Sunbury           22 25:05  8:05 
       30 Hayden Althauser         20/99   Westerville       13 25:06  8:05 
       31 Mike McGann              21/99   Sunbury           31 25:10  8:06 
       32 Cody Hand                22/99   Sunbury           13 25:10  8:06 
       33 Kristi Lewis              8/134  Prospect          42 25:13  8:07 
       34 Jason Queener            23/99   Westerville       35 25:19  8:09 
       35 Jonathan Kahrmann        24/99   Sunbury           12 25:24  8:11 
       36 Sarah Stefaniak           9/134  Galena            13 25:32  8:13 
       37 Tom Storey               25/99   Galena            53 25:53  8:20 
       38 Jordan Mazzi             10/134  New Albany        16 25:55  8:21 
       39 Christine Warbis         11/134  Hilliard          50 25:55  8:21 
       40 Mark Hammond             26/99   Westerville       41 26:01  8:23 
       41 Troy Casner              27/99   Blacklick         43 26:05  8:24 
       42 Renee Ross               12/134  Sunbury           43 26:07  8:25 
       43 Heather                                               26:13  8:27 
       44 Heidi Voss               13/134  Galena            42 26:16  8:28 
       45 Angie Daley                                           26:18  8:28 
       46 Lauren                                                26:26  8:31 
       47 Kelsey Kieffer-Jones     14/134  Sunbury           13 26:32  8:33 
       48 Jennifer Burks           15/134  Lexington         39 26:36  8:34 
       49 Bruce Fleishman          28/99   Columbus          54 26:37  8:34 
       50 Jaret Bowzer             29/99   Hilliard          34 26:39  8:35 
       51 Dodie Fitzpatrick                                     26:45  8:37 
       52 Kaitlyn Panian           16/134  Pickerington      17 26:46  8:37 
       53 Tyler Burks              30/99   Sunbury           15 26:50  8:39 
       54 Kari Ansel               17/134  Sunbury           39 27:05  8:44 
       55 John Stark               31/99   Sunbury           43 27:08  8:44 
       56 Amanda Latvanas          18/134  Powell            35 27:09  8:45 
       57 Katie Williams           19/134  Columbus          27 27:13  8:46 
       58 Josh Williams            32/99   Columbus          30 27:18  8:48 
       59 Kim Dodds                20/134  Worthington       46 27:21  8:49 
       60 Robert Wilson            33/99   Sunbury           28 27:24  8:49 
       61 Paul Hast                34/99   Columbus          18 27:27  8:51 
       62 Laura Dochstader         21/134  Powell            31 27:32  8:52 
       63 Emy McGann               22/134  Sunbury           30 27:39  8:54 
       64 Norman Engelhardt        35/99   Glen Ellyn        52 28:05  9:03 
       65 Steve Mazzi              36/99   New Albany        48 28:06  9:03 
       66 Jason Engel              37/99   Columbus          39 28:32  9:11 
       67 Leigh Ann Baker          23/134  Sunbury           20 28:34  9:12 
       68 Kyle Kahrmann            38/99   Sunbury           52 28:39  9:14 
       69 John Pelzer                                           28:41  9:14 
       70 Ryan Gillespie           39/99   San Diego         32 28:51  9:18 
       71 Meghan Cosier            24/134  Syracuse          30 28:54  9:19 
       72 Rick Daley                                            28:55  9:19 
       73 James Ailes              40/99   Delaware          27 28:56  9:19 
       74 Allison Holtsberry       25/134  Sunbury           21 28:57  9:19 
       75 Gretchen Hofer           26/134                    00 29:00  9:20 
       76 Conner Mignogno          41/99   Sunbury           39 29:05  9:22 
       77 Participant # 60                                      29:09  9:23 
       78 Lori Cain                27/134  Lewis Center      43 29:26  9:29 
       79 Jenny Horman             28/134  Lewis Center      38 29:37  9:32 
       80 Kelly Mazzi              29/134  New Albany        45 29:38  9:33 
       81 Vann Seawell             42/99   Galena            57 29:39  9:33 
       82 Jim Robinson                                          29:45  9:35 
       83 Lisa Zumpone             30/134  Sunbury           45 29:47  9:35 
       84 Kriste Martin            31/134  Sunbury           43 29:47  9:36 
       85 Renee Brehm              32/134  Sunbury           41 29:48  9:36 
       86 Ethan Linnabary          43/99   Sunbury           22 29:53  9:37 
       87 Austin Gilbert           44/99   Sunbury           20 29:54  9:38 
       88 Delbert Leasure          45/99   Galena            41 29:55  9:38 
       89 Maria Petrie             33/134  Galena            38 30:00  9:40 
       90 Sara Tabora              34/134  Galena            24 30:13  9:44 
       91 Laura Merdeath           35/134                    00 30:13  9:44 
       92 Christopher Mitchell     46/99   Brooklyn          29 30:24  9:47 
       93 Participant # 225                                     30:27  9:48 
       94 Kristen Hunt             36/134  Sunbury           23 30:30  9:49 
       95 Amy Scanlan              37/134  Greenville        38 30:42  9:53 
       96 Ashley Hunt              38/134  Grove City        24 30:50  9:56 
       97 Michael Veselik          47/99   Hinsdale          19 30:51  9:56 
       98 Becky Seawell            39/134                    45 30:52  9:56 
       99 Tom Hatfield             48/99                     44 30:52  9:57 
      100 Poh Willson              40/134  Westerville       47 30:54  9:57 
      101 Jeff Hatfield            49/99   Galena            47 31:04 10:00 
      102 David Walaszek           50/99   Galena            44 31:08 10:02 
      103 Daniel Bunn              51/99   Worthington       60 31:19 10:05 
      104 Tony Ross                52/99   Grove City        16 31:31 10:09 
      105 Kate Elliott                                          31:32 10:09 
      106 John Elliott                                          32:01 10:19 
      107 Sam Miller               53/99   Sunbury           43 32:24 10:26 
      108 Liz Kool                 41/134  Sunbury           26 32:25 10:26 
      109 Amy Watt                 42/134  Sunbury           30 32:26 10:27 
      110 Cathy Ghering            43/134  Sunbury           30 32:33 10:29 
      111 Shannon Mignogno         44/134  Sunbury           39 32:34 10:29 
      112 Carol Stefaniak          45/134  Galena            44 32:43 10:32 
      113 Sandy Goss               46/134                    00 32:44 10:33 
      114 Cole Stark               54/99   Sunbury           12 32:46 10:33 
      115 Ren Lang                                              32:50 10:34 
      116 Caroline Craig-Bowden    47/134  Sunbury           10 32:56 10:36 
      117 Sandra Knapp             48/134  Sunbury           37 32:59 10:37 
      118 Lindsay Mandich          49/134  Westerville       26 33:23 10:45 
      119 Kathy Hammond            50/134  Westerville       41 33:24 10:45 
      120 Brian Scanlan            55/99   Ft Myers          57 33:28 10:47 
      121 Scott Dodds              56/99   Worthington       44 33:41 10:51 
      122 Sam Agra                 57/99   Columbus             34:01 10:57 
      123 Margaret Thurston        51/134  Columbus          12 34:07 10:59 
      124 Kelly Wright             52/134  Sunbury           43 34:12 11:01 
      125 Jack Wright              58/99   Sunbury           39 34:12 11:01 
      126 Georgia Craig            53/134  Sunbury           42 34:13 11:01 
      127 Michael Bowden           59/99   Sunbury           42 34:21 11:04 
      128 Dawn Norris              54/134  Powell            36 34:22 11:04 
      129 Mark Mead                60/99   Sunbury           40 34:33 11:07 
      130 Darin Karble                     Johnstown         37 34:33 11:08 
      131 Didia Knapper            55/134  Columbus          31 34:46 11:12 
      132 Jacob Thurston           56/134  Columbus          99 34:56 11:15 
      133 Jeffrey Thurston         61/99   Columbus          41 34:57 11:15 
      134 Walter Thurston          57/134  Columbus          00 35:03 11:17 
      135 Leslie Myers             58/134  Sunbury           45 35:04 11:17 
      136 Carmen Crist             59/134  Sunbury           41 35:09 11:19 
      137 Kirsti Bauer             60/134  Johnstown         42 35:09 11:19 
      138 Greg Burks               62/99   Lexington         40 35:59 11:35 
      139 Heather Lortz            61/134  Sunbury           37 35:59 11:35 
      140 Jennifer Johnson         62/134  Centerburg        38 36:08 11:38 
      141 Pattie Jones                                          36:26 11:44 
      142 Kody Knapp               63/99   Sunbury           08 36:59 11:55 
      143 Ryan Pasqualetti         64/99   Johnstown         08 37:03 11:56 
      144 Janet Pasqualetti        63/134  Johnstown         41 37:05 11:57 
      145 Mason Moore              65/99                     12 37:07 11:57 
      146 Jack Veselik             66/99   Hinsdale          18 37:38 12:07 
      147 Jamie Veselik            64/134  Chicago           27 37:53 12:12 
      148 Tracy Daniels            65/134  Sunbury           39 37:53 12:12 
      149 Rita Pavuk               66/134  Sunbury           43 37:55 12:13 
      150 Bob Grossi               67/99   Westerville       63 38:02 12:15 
      151 Scott Gurney             68/99   Worthington       37 38:05 12:16 
      152 Makenna Hammond          67/134  Westerville       12 38:07 12:16 
      153 Sabrina Pruyn            68/134  Sunbury           13 38:20 12:21 
      154 Cassie Walaszek          69/134  Galena            13 38:21 12:21 
      155 Shraddha Mehta           70/134  Charlotte         35 39:13 12:38 
      156 Jai Mehta                71/134  Charlotte         03 39:33 12:44 
      157 Jane McKenney            72/134  Blacklick         54 39:41 12:47 
      158 David McKenney           69/99   Bllacklick        54 39:41 12:47 
      159 Ilene Onieal             73/134  Pickerington      26 39:43 12:47 
      160 Matt Cunningham          70/99   Grandview Height  32 39:51 12:50 
      161 Jason Congo              71/99   Columbus          32 39:52 12:50 
      162 Amy Schmersal            74/134  Brooklyn          30 40:40 13:06 
      163 Amanda Scanlan           75/134  Greenville        11 40:42 13:06 
      164 Debbie Riegel            76/134  Powell            48 40:50 13:09 
      165 Randi Robinson           77/134  Powell            44 41:18 13:18 
      166 Joey Mazzi               72/99   New Albany        13 41:18 13:18 
      167 Kennedy Walls            78/134  Galena            12 41:32 13:22 
      168 McKennah Martin          79/134  Sunbury           12 41:32 13:22 
      169 Konrad Robinson                                       41:33 13:23 
      170 Jill Jenkins             80/134  Hilliard          44 41:35 13:23 
      171 Frank Roberto            73/99   Sunbury           41 41:46 13:27 
      172 Theresa French           81/134  Powell            43 41:47 13:27 
      173 Mary Riddle                                           41:49 13:28 
      174 Matt Dorf                74/99   Powell            39 42:05 13:33 
      175 Laura Roberto            82/134  Sunbury           38 42:11 13:35 
      176 Jim Stefaniak            75/99   Galena            49 42:34 13:43 
      177 David Scanlan            76/99   Ave Maria         12 42:49 13:47 
      178 Jackie Hatfield          83/134                    44 43:00 13:51 
      179 Megan Pierce             84/134  Westerville       13 43:01 13:51 
      180 Lindsay Versluis         85/134  Dublin            24 43:08 13:53 
      181 Shawn Sheridan           77/99   Dublin            25 43:26 13:59 
      182 Chrissy Schirtzinger     86/134  Sunbury           13 43:27 13:59 
      183 Eric Parsels             78/99   Grove City        41 44:01 14:10 
      184 Denise Ibsen             87/134  Powell            38 44:03 14:11 
      185 Kathy Moore              88/134                    37 44:07 14:12 
      186 Dean Moore               79/99   Fairfield         43 44:08 14:13 
      187 Madison Moore            89/134                    10 44:08 14:13 
      188 Meggan Stiltner          90/134  New Albany        34 44:22 14:17 
      189 Angela Jones             91/134  Sunbury           33 45:55 14:47 
      190 Michele Sheehan          92/134  Powell            39 45:55 14:47 
      191 Crystal Nelson           93/134  Powell            41 48:09 15:30 
      192 Kayla Walaszek           94/134  Galena            14 48:10 15:30 
      193 Dean Agra                80/99   Columbus             48:11 15:31 
      194 Ann Druseikis            95/134  New Albany        32 48:13 15:31 
      195 Marsha Longshore         96/134  Sunbury           58 49:49 16:02 
      196 Lora Kruse               97/134  Galena            42 49:51 16:03 
      197 Annette Schirtzinger     98/134  Sunbury           43 50:11 16:10 
      198 Lynn Janssen             99/134  Glen Ellyn        52 50:16 16:11 
      199 Anita Miller            100/134  Washington Court  42 50:24 16:14 
      200 Amy Joyce               101/134  Galena            35 50:25 16:14 
      201 Lyndy Sanford           102/134  Sullivan          17 50:30 16:16 
      202 Pam Hartschuh           103/134  Columbus          46 50:31 16:16 
      203 John Horn                81/99                     04 50:36 16:18 
      204 Leah Shaw               104/134  Westerville       13 50:57 16:24 
      205 Hannah Seawell          105/134                    14 50:57 16:24 
      206 Jack Horn                82/99   Upper Arlington   40 51:06 16:27 
      207 Natalie Horn            106/134                    07 51:23 16:33 
      208 Julie Horn              107/134                    38 51:39 16:38 
      209 Penny Meyer             108/134  Sunbury           55 51:50 16:41 
      210 Dana Stark              109/134  Sunbury           41 51:50 16:41 
      211 Participant # 3780                                    51:51 16:42 
      212 Emma Bauer              110/134  Sunbury           15 51:53 16:42 
      213 Dominic Zumpone          83/99   Sunbury           13 52:05 16:46 
      214 Rich Zumpone             84/99   Sunbury           52 52:08 16:47 
      215 Katie Gallenstein       111/134  Columbus          29 52:09 16:47 
      216 Kathy Rau                                             52:25 16:53 
      217 Rachel Thieken          112/134  Delaware          35 52:50 17:01 
      218 Abagail Eismicher       113/134  Sunbury           11 52:52 17:01 
      219 Billie Eisnnicher       114/134  Sunbury           33 52:54 17:02 
      220 Rodney Martin            85/99   Sunbury           43 52:56 17:03 
      221 Chuck Leavitt            86/99   Sunbury           37 53:00 17:04 
      222 Bob Quelette             87/99   Manning           73 53:51 17:20 
      223 Robin Queletter William 115/134  Columbus          51 53:51 17:20 
      224 Susan Walaszek          116/134  Galena            45 53:52 17:21 
      225 Shellie Hatfield        117/134                    45 54:23 17:31 
      226 Marie Groves            118/134  Delaware          51 54:23 17:31 
      227 Harley Sanford           88/99   Sullivan          64 54:24 17:31 
      228 Garrett Sanford          89/99   Sullivan          16 54:24 17:31 
      229 Participant# 127                                      54:26 17:31 
      230 Greg Derderjon           90/99   Nashua            65 54:27 17:32 
      231 Mark Hodges              91/99   Circleville       41 54:28 17:32 
      232 Cora Headlee            119/134  Centerburg        16 54:32 17:34 
      233 Cheryl Headlee          120/134  Centerburg        51 55:32 17:53 
      234 Sharon Walls            121/134  Galena            44 55:34 17:54 
      235 Participant# 41                                       55:34 17:54 
      236 Sunil Mehta             122/134  Charlotte         06 55:35 17:54 
      237 Rohit Mehta              92/99   Charlotte         35 55:35 17:54 
      238 Ruth Mallowacy-Agra     123/134  Columbus             55:36 17:54 
      239 Maggie Agra             124/134  Columbus             55:46 17:57 
      240 Participant# 104                                      55:47 17:58 
      241 Heather Sowers          125/134  Galloway          29 55:50 17:59 
      242 Tina Moore              126/134  Ashville          43 57:45 18:36 
      243 Mark Headlee             93/99   Centerburg        48 59:03 19:01 
      244 George Cooper            94/99   Westerville       44 59:03 19:01 
      245 Jeff Walls               95/99   Galena            48 59:52 19:17 
      246 Jett Walls               96/99   Galena            10 59:53 19:17 
      247 Jessica Stayton         127/134  Centerburg        15 59:54 19:17 
      248 Tara Stayton            128/134  Centerburg        17 59:54 19:17 
      249 Marta Flood                                           59:55 19:17 
      250 Alex Leader              97/99   Columbus          29 60:29 19:29 
      251 Glenna Salyer           129/134  Centerburg        60 60:30 19:29 
      252 Jaci Leader             130/134  Columbus          30 61:07 19:41 
      253 Von Kolpe               131/134                    37 63:17 20:22 
      254 Sara Paisley            132/134  Hilliard          30 63:25 20:25 
      255 Rich Jensen              98/99   Tucson            71 63:32 20:27 
      256 Michele Hughes          133/134  Westlake          44 63:33 20:28 
      257 Dan Shaw                 99/99   Sunbury           74 68:17 21:59 
      258 Joan Shaw               134/134  Sunbury           70 68:19 22:00