Heart & Sole Community run/walk

 Saturday, October1, 2005

Wooster, Ohio

 

5K overall results

 

 

5K age group results

back to Results  Questions?

 

                              
Place Div/Tot  Name               Sex/Tot  Town              Age Time  Pace  
===== ======== ================== ======== ================= === ===== ===== 
    1   1/13   Steven Fenster       1/67   Wooster            36 16:10  5:12 
    2   1/1    Bryan Eckenfels      2/67   West Salem         18 18:15  5:53 
    3   1/15   John Fishburn        3/67   Wooster            23 19:47  6:22 
    4   1/7    Mark Tegtmeier       4/67   West Salem         15 21:00  6:46 
    5   1/21   Kevin Basinger       5/67   Orrville           40 21:01  6:46 
    6   2/21   David Mcconnell      6/67   Wooster            45 21:09  6:49 
    7   2/15   Doug Rammelsburg     7/67   Richwood           27 21:12  6:50 
    8   3/21   Aliihsan Karamavru   8/67   Wooster            44 21:41  6:59 
    9   4/21   Tom Rumbaugh         9/67   Wooster            44 21:47  7:01 
   10   3/15   Sam Rufener         10/67   Rittman            23 22:35  7:17 
   11   5/21   Paul Flechler       11/67   Wooster            44 23:02  7:25 
   12   2/13   Steve Pesicek       12/67   Wooster            38 23:02  7:25 
   13   1/24   Angela Heckman       1/98   Glenmont           22 23:39  7:37 
   14   4/15   Dustin Carpenter    13/67   Chippewa Lake      26 23:50  7:41 
   15   5/15   Dirk Regending      14/67   Wooster            24 23:53  7:42 
   16   1/21   June Chandler-Whit   2/98   Big Prairie        39 23:56  7:42 
   17   3/13   Ron Monro           15/67   Wooster            39 24:07  7:46 
   18   2/24   Amanda Fishburn      3/98   Wooster            22 24:08  7:47 
   19   6/21   Nick Kosir          16/67   Wooster            46 24:21  7:50 
   20   6/15   Matthew Gray        17/67   Burbank            28 24:22  7:51 
   21   3/24   Heidi Rufener        4/98   Rittman            27 24:25  7:52 
   22   1/10   Russ Yoder          18/67   Wooster            51 24:29  7:53 
   23   7/21   Tim Ryan            19/67   North Lawrence     41 25:31  8:13 
   24   8/21   Douglas Patton      20/67   Wooster            48 25:38  8:15 
   25   9/21   Doug Carpenter      21/67   Wooster            42 25:53  8:20 
   26   2/21   Carla Basinger       5/98   Orrville           36 25:55  8:21 
   27   7/15   Keith Didomato      22/67   Wooster            26 25:56  8:21 
   28   2/10   David Gillespie     23/67   Wooster            53 26:04  8:24 
   29   1/10   Hope Rust            6/98   Wooster            11 26:07  8:25 
   30   1/26   Cindy Heckman        7/98   Glenmont           47 26:09  8:25 
   31   8/15   Josh Packard        24/67   Ashland            29 26:11  8:26 
   32   2/26   Beverly Rust         8/98   Wooster            43 26:15  8:27 
   33   3/10   Bob Daniels         25/67   Seville            57 26:17  8:28 
   34   4/13   Roger Atkins        26/67   Wooster            31 26:30  8:32 
   35   5/13   John Dewitt         27/67   Wooster            31 26:34  8:33 
   36   3/26   Kisa Weeman          9/98   Wooster            42 26:37  8:34 
   37   3/21   Sarah Dunlap        10/98   Wooster            31 26:39  8:35 
   38   4/24   Kathryn Gabriele    11/98   Wooster            20 26:43  8:36 
   39   6/13   Cameron Flint       28/67   Wooster            30 26:52  8:39 
   40   4/21   Dina Gast           12/98   Ashland            31 26:54  8:40 
   41   2/10   Rosie White         13/98   Big Prairie        12 26:57  8:41 
   42   4/26   Valerie Edmond      14/98   Wooster            46 27:01  8:42 
   43   3/10   Jackie White        15/98   Big Prairie        10 27:07  8:44 
   44  10/21   Glenn Johnson       29/67   Wooster            45 27:22  8:49 
   45   7/13   Clint Walenciak     30/67   Wooster            30 27:33  8:52 
   46   5/26   Kim Ryan            16/98   North Lawrence     42 27:41  8:55 
   47   6/26   Joan Gates          17/98   Washington         42 27:49  8:57 
   48   5/24   Erin Clark          18/98   Orrville           25 27:55  8:59 
   49   9/15   Ben Roberts         31/67   Orrville           26 28:00  9:01 
   50   6/24   Sarah Roberts       19/98   Orrville           24 28:01  9:01 
   51   1/8    Jennifer Emch       20/98   Orrville           56 28:06  9:03 
   52   7/24   Kara Kauffman       21/98   Creston            28 28:25  9:09 
   53  11/21   Keith Williams      32/67   Wooster            48 28:30  9:11 
   54   7/26   Kelly Williams      22/98   Wooster            45 28:31  9:11 
   55   4/10   Chris Schmid        33/67   Wooster            58 28:46  9:16 
   56   8/26   Eileen Ramsay       23/98   Wooster            46 29:35  9:32 
   57   8/24   Mandarin Dague      24/98   Cuyahoga Fallls    26 29:39  9:33 
   58   9/24   Beth Carpenter      25/98   West Salem         25 29:50  9:36 
   59   9/26   Lisa Kosir          26/98   Wooster            43 30:04  9:41 
   60   5/10   Joe Woods           34/67   Worthington        55 30:17  9:45 
   61   2/8    Debi Treleaven      27/98   Ft. Wayne          54 30:39  9:52 
   62  10/15   Daniel Utley        35/67   Wooster            22 30:40  9:52 
   63  12/21   David Hohider       36/67   Wooster            41 30:51  9:56 
   64   8/13   Erik Kauffman       37/67   Creston            36 31:00  9:59 
   65   5/21   Jennifer Lovra      28/98   Ashland            31 31:18 10:05 
   66  10/24   Anne Teckman        29/98   St. Marys          22 31:31 10:09 
   67   6/21   Lisa Hohider        30/98   Wooster            39 31:31 10:09 
   68  11/24   Jessica Scrimger    31/98   Clifford           21 31:36 10:11 
   69  13/21   Tom Scholze         38/67   Wooster            40 31:47 10:14 
   70  12/24   Krista Asher        32/98   Wooster            29 31:51 10:15 
   71   9/13   Don Asher           39/67   Wooster            35 31:52 10:16 
   72   1/2    Sue Romig           33/98   Wooster            61 31:54 10:17 
   73   7/21   Marcia Gebo         34/98   Royal Oak          33 32:30 10:28 
   74  10/26   Cathy Mcconnell     35/98   Wooster            46 32:42 10:32 
   75   2/2    Linda Rea           36/98   Wooster            62 33:12 10:42 
   76   6/10   Mike Searcy         40/67   Wooster            57 35:52 11:33 
   77   2/7    Robert Dittmann     41/67   Wooster            09 36:14 11:40 
   78  13/24   Rachel Treleaven    37/98   Ft. Wayne          20 36:29 11:45 
   79  11/15   Myles Rufener       42/67   Rittman            21 36:52 11:52 
   80   1/6    Ashley Hartzler     38/98   Orrville           19 36:53 11:53 
   81  12/15   Srivattsan Kannan   43/67   Wooster            25 37:05 11:56 
   82  14/24   Nicole Chizmadia    39/98   Rittman            27 37:06 11:57 
   83   3/8    Kathryn Lachance    40/98   Rittman            51 37:06 11:57 
   84   8/21   Patricia Linkous    41/98   Wooster            33 37:23 12:02 
   85  11/26   Susan Scholze       42/98   Wooster            41 38:17 12:20 
   86  15/24   Susanne Conrad      43/98   Wooster            29 38:30 12:24 
   87  13/15   Mike Conrad         44/67   Wooster            28 38:30 12:24 
   88  12/26   Bessie Lust         44/98   Mt. Gilead         48 39:58 12:52 
   89   7/10   Gregory Lubelski    45/67   Wooster            55 40:07 12:55 
   90   4/10   Alehyah Lokhandwal  45/98   Broadview Hgts     13 40:13 12:57 
   91  14/21   Mushtaq Lokhandwal  46/67   Broadview Hgts     44 40:13 12:57 
   92   4/8    Pam Short           46/98   Navarre            56 41:45 13:26 
   93  15/21   Dale Johnson        47/67   Lucas              49 42:49 13:47 
   94   3/7    Kevin Bucklew       48/67   Wooster            15 43:17 13:56 
   95   4/7    Steven Bucklew      49/67   Wooster            15 43:18 13:57 
   96   8/10   Ravi Sheth          50/67   Medina             55 43:54 14:08 
   97   5/8    Laurel Schmid       47/98   Wooster            53 44:07 14:12 
   98  13/26   Leslie Spector      48/98   Wooster            48 44:08 14:13 
   99  16/21   Paul Alexander      51/67   Brunswick          49 44:09 14:13 
  100   5/10   Sonja Dittmann      49/98   Wooster            12 44:09 14:13 
  101  14/26   Jody Cutter         50/98   Wooster            40 44:17 14:16 
  102  17/21   Steve Armstrong     52/67   Wooster            46 44:32 14:20 
  103   9/21   Lisa Armstrong      51/98   Wooster            34 45:18 14:35 
  104   2/6    Caitlyn Ryan        52/98   North Lawrence     16 45:38 14:42 
  105  16/24   Megan Wood          53/98   Shreve             25 45:57 14:48 
  106  10/21   Sofie Dittmann      54/98   Wooster            34 46:15 14:54 
  107  18/21   Ashok Ahuja         53/67   Wooster            48 46:38 15:01 
  108   5/7    Foxx Gabel          54/67   Marshallville      10 46:39 15:01 
  109  15/26   Diane Conner        55/98   Shreve             45 47:19 15:14 
  110  11/21   Christine Fielden   56/98   Marshallville      39 47:43 15:22 
  111   3/6    Jordan Flickinger   57/98   Apple Creek        16 47:50 15:24 
  112   4/6    Amber Edmond        58/98   Wooster            16 47:50 15:24 
  113  19/21   Edward Weltlich     55/67   Wakeman            44 48:12 15:31 
  114  16/26   Susan Marlar        59/98   Wooster            48 48:14 15:32 
  115   6/10   Emily Poulson       60/98   Shreve             11 48:15 15:32 
  116  12/21   Heather Poulson     61/98   Shreve             33 48:21 15:34 
  117  13/21   Lisa Flickinger     62/98   Apple Creek        36 48:23 15:35 
  118  17/26   Beth Johnson        63/98   Lucas              48 48:23 15:35 
  119  10/13   Art Skufca          56/67   Wooster            34 48:37 15:39 
  120   7/10   Tiffany Miller      64/98   Jeromesville       11 48:40 15:40 
  121  14/21   Jackie Miller       65/98   Jeromesville       39 49:22 15:54 
  122   6/8    Jane Moore          66/98   Wooster            53 49:35 15:58 
  123   9/10   Jolene Dyer         57/67   Wooster            56 49:36 15:58 
  124   5/6    Katie Williams      67/98   Doylestown         19 49:39 15:59 
  125  17/24   Emily Steiner       68/98   Orrville           22 49:40 15:59 
  126  18/24   Melissa Mowrey      69/98   Wooster            28 49:40 16:00 
  127  19/24   Christy Tegtmeier   70/98   Wooster            25 49:57 16:05 
  128  15/21   Deanna Walenciak    71/98   Wooster            31 49:57 16:05 
  129  20/24   Sara Ringle         72/98   Creston            28 50:02 16:07 
  130  16/21   Lesa Guthery        73/98   Wooster            38 51:00 16:25 
  131   8/10   Amanda Guthery-Bre  74/98                      08 51:13 16:29 
  132  20/21   Ron Fielden         58/67   Marshallville      46 51:43 16:39 
  133   7/8    Anita Bille         75/98   Brewster           50 53:13 17:08 
  134  18/26   Laura Browning      76/98   West Salem         40 53:13 17:08 
  135  21/24   Shelly Flint        77/98   Wooster            28 53:17 17:09 
  136  11/13   Harry Myers         59/67   Nankin             35 53:17 17:09 
  137  19/26   Karen Myers         78/98   Nankin             43 53:29 17:13 
  138  21/21   Craig Sanders       60/67   Wooster            42 53:30 17:13 
  139  20/26   Janet Klingerman    79/98   Fredericksburg     49 54:34 17:34 
  140  21/26   Melissa Sanders     80/98   Wooster            41 54:35 17:34 
  141  22/24   Stephanie Barnes    81/98   Wooster            23 54:36 17:35 
  142  14/15   Cory Barnes         61/67   Wooster            22 54:37 17:35 
  143  15/15   Ryan Doyle          62/67   Wooster            29 54:38 17:35 
  144  23/24   Andria Doyle        82/98   Wooster            29 55:09 17:45 
  145   8/8    Mathilde Wolf       83/98   Wooster            53 55:30 17:52 
  146  10/10   Herb Wolf           63/67   Wooster            56 55:59 18:01 
  147  17/21   Rene Dear           84/98   Wooster            38 56:00 18:02 
  148   6/6    Katharine Minetti   85/98   Wellesley          19 56:10 18:05 
  149  22/26   Laura Figliomeni    86/98   Wadsworth          46 56:14 18:06 
  150  23/26   Kathy Bucklew       87/98   Wooster            49 60:39 19:32 
  151  24/24   Tammy Scott         88/98   N. Canton          26 60:40 19:32 
  152   9/10   Kyrsten Costa       89/98   N. Canton          08 60:41 19:32 
  153   6/7    Curtis Strong       64/67   Wooster            07 60:42 19:32 
  154   7/7    Christopher Strong  65/67   Wooster            07 60:43 19:33 
  155  12/13   Scott Strong        66/67   Wooster            35 60:43 19:33 
  156  24/26   Liz Lake            90/98   Wooster            41 62:58 20:16 
  157  25/26   Suzanne Huse        91/98   Seville            49 62:59 20:17 
  158  18/21   Jan Higgins         92/98   Wooster            31 63:34 20:28 
  159  19/21   Sandra Lydic        93/98   Wooster            35 63:35 20:28 
  160  20/21   Vickie Strong       94/98   Wooster            35 65:42 21:09 
  161          Chandra Strong      95/98   Wooster            05 65:43 21:09 
  162  21/21   Cindy Parks         96/98   Wooster            37 65:51 21:12 
  163  13/13   Kevin Parks         67/67   Wooster            30 65:55 21:13 
  164  26/26   Tasneem Lokhandwal  97/98   Broadview Hgts     42 68:49 22:09 
  165  10/10   Misbah Lokhandwala  98/98   Broadview Hgts     08 68:49 22:09